"FS Crash" in FSACARS

Questions and comments about setting up or using FSACARS.
User avatar
Rich
Command Captain
Command Captain
Posts: 108
Joined: Sun Mar 30, 2003 8:43 pm
Location: 13 miles SW of KTPA
Contact:

"FS Crash" in FSACARS

Postby Rich » Mon Jan 22, 2007 11:29 pm

:oops: I had to reload FS9 and FSACARS. When I try to configure FSACARS with FS9 running and the cessna at the gate, I get the "FS CRASH" window. I've been thru this before, but forget the fix.
Thanks in advance.

Rich

User avatar
Dave Blake
Command Captain
Command Captain
Posts: 757
Joined: Sat Jan 04, 2003 10:47 am
Location: Loves Park, IL (KRFD)

Postby Dave Blake » Tue Jan 23, 2007 9:07 am

Did you intall FSUIPC?
Dave Blake - SAX212

User avatar
Rich
Command Captain
Command Captain
Posts: 108
Joined: Sun Mar 30, 2003 8:43 pm
Location: 13 miles SW of KTPA
Contact:

Postby Rich » Tue Jan 23, 2007 8:26 pm

Thanks Dave, I'll give that go and I'll let you know how it turns out.
Thanks:roll:


Return to “FSACARS”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest